banner
Home   |  About Us     |  Gauhati High Court   |  Supreme Court    | Causelist     | Judgement  |   Orders |  Contact Us

SL.
No.

          Name of Employee

Designation

Photograph

1

Sri Khagendra Nath Dutta

Sheristadar, Office of the Addl. District & Sessions Judge.
Sheristadar(i/c), Office of the District & Sessions Judge.

 

2

Shri Purusuttam Deka.

Sheristadar, O/o the Civil Judge -cum- Asstt. Sessions Judge.
Head Assistant (i/c),Office of the District & Sessions Judge.

3

Sri Bhoben Dutta

Sheristadar, O/o the Munsiff No. 1, Jorhat.

4

Sri Santanu Khound

Accountant, Office of the District & Sessions Judge.

5

Miss Pratima Bhattacharji

Upper Division Asstt.

6

Sri Nabajyoti Das

Upper Division Asstt.

7

Sri Mrinal Jyoti Bora

Stenographer (GD. I)

8

Sri Lalit Hazarika

Stenographer (GD. I)

9

Sri Nirju Raj Gogoi

Stenographer (GD. II)

10 Sri Abhijit Chakraborty Stenographer (GD. III)

11 Sri Thoksam Binoy Singh Stenographer (GD. III)

12

Sri Sunil Kr.Dutta

Lower Division Asstt.

13

Md. Khelilur Rahman

Lower Division Asstt.

14

Sri Krishna Kt.Dutta

Lower Division Asstt.

15

Sri Jogananda Bora

Lower Division Asstt.

16

Sri Pradip Rabha

Lower Division Asstt.

17

Sri Kailash Chandra Bora

Lower Division Asstt.

18

Sri Debojit Borah

Lower Division Asstt.

19

Sri Ankan Gogoi

Lower Division Asstt.

20 Miss Asma Begum Lower Division Asstt.
21 Sri Sarat Kalita Lower Division Asstt.
22 Sri Ankur Pratim Saikia Lower Division Asstt.
23 Sri Navacharan Jyoti Khound Lower Division Asstt.
24

Sri Ujjwal Jyoti Mahanta

Lower Division Asstt.

25 Sri Utpal Das Lower Division Asstt.

26 Sri Henminlal Lienthang Lower Division Asstt.

27 Sri Pranjal Hatiboruah Computer Typist

28 Sri Simanta Protim Kalita Computer Typist

29 Sri Rajkishore Saikia Computer Typist

30 Sri Manab Jyoti Saikia Computer Typist

31 Sri Munin Gogoi Computer Typist

32 Sri Moni Madhab Bora Computer Typist

33 Sri Bhaswar Dev Phookan Computer Typist

34

Smt. Smriti Rekha Dutta

Copyist

35

Sri Santanu Saikia

Copyist

36

Sri Raju Sarma

Copyist

37

Sri Kajal Bhattacharya

Driver

38

Md. Anwar Ali

Driver

39

Sri Ranjan Dutta

Driver

40

Sri Robin Ch. Bora

Record Arranger

41

Sri Mrigen Ch.Kalita

Head Process server

42

Sri Lakheswar Saikia

Process Server

Site designed ,content maintained & updated: Office of the District & Sessions Judge , Jorhat
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600