banner
Home   |  About Us     |  Gauhati High Court   |  Supreme Court    | Causelist     | Judgement  |   Orders |  Contact Us

SL.
No.

          Name of Employee

Designation

Photograph

1

Sri Pulastyya Phukan.

Court Manager

2

VACANT (I/C, Shri Purusuttam Deka)

SHERISTADAR (GD II)

3

VACANT(I/c, Shri Purusuttam Deka)

HEAD ASSSISTANT (GD III)

4

Sri Khagendra Nath Dutta

SHERISTADAR ,Office of the Addl. District & Sessions Judge.

5

Sri Purushuttam Deka

UPPER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

6

Sri Bhoben Dutta

UPPER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

7

Sri Arun Ch. Saikia

UPPER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

8

Sri Santanu Khound

UPPER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

9

Miss Pratima Bhattacharji

UPPER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

 

10

Sri Nabajyoti Das

UPPER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

11

Sri Mrinal Jyoti Bora

STENOGRAPHER(GD.III)

12

Sri Lalit Hazarika

STENOGRAPHER(GD.III)

13

Sri Nirju Raj Gogoi

STENOGRAPHER(GD.III)

14

Sri Tarun Ch. Bordoloi

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

 
15

Sri Sunil Kr.Dutta

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

16

Md. Khelilur Rahman

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

17

Sri Krishna Kt.Dutta

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

18

Sri Jogananda Bora

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

19

Sri Pradip Rabha

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

20

Sri Kailash Chandra Bora

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

21

Sri Debojit Borah

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

22

Sri Ankan Gogoi

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

23 Miss Asma Begum LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)
24 Sri Sarat Kalita LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)
25 Sri Ankur Pratim Saikia LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)
26 Sri Navacharan Jyoti Khound LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)
27

Sri Ujjwal Jyoti Mahanta

LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

28 Sri Utpal Das LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

29 Sri Henminlal Lienthang LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

30 Md. Atikul Alam LOWER DIVISION ASSTT. (GD-III)

31

Smt. Smriti Rekha Dutta

COPYIST(GRADE-III)

32

Sri Santanu Saikia

COPYIST(GRADE-III)

33

Sri Raju Sarma

COPYIST(GRADE-III)

34

Sri Kajal Bhattacharya

DRIVER(GRADE-III)

35

Md. Anwar Ali

DRIVER(GRADE-III)

36

Sri Ranjan Dutta

DRIVER(GRADE-III)

37

Sri Robin Ch. Bora

RECORD ARRANGER

38

Sri Mrigen Ch.Kalita

HEAD PROCESS SERVER

39

Sri Lakheswar Saikia

PROCESS SERVER(Gd.IV)

Site designed ,content maintained & updated: Office of the District & Sessions Judge , Jorhat
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600