banner
Home   |  About Us     |  Gauhati High Court   |  Supreme Court    | Causelist     | Judgement  |   Orders |  Contact Us
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, JORHAT
Sl.No. Name of Employee Designation Photograph
1
TAPAN CHANDRA SARMAH
Head Asstt.
2
DURLAV DAS
U. D. A
3
MOSRAF HUSSAIN BORBORA
U.D.A
4

SMTI. DEEPANJOLI BORAH.

U.D.A
5
PANKAJ  KR. DAS
U.D.A.
6
SANJOY KALITA
U.D.A
7
NORESWAR KOCH
U.D.A
8
SUNITA NEOG GOGOI
StenoGrapher Gr. III
9
BHUNESWAR SAW
StenoGrapher Gr. III
10
MANOSH PROTIM DUARAH
L.D.A
11
SATYAJIT NEOG
L.D.A
12
BIJOY BIKASH SAIKIA
L.D.A
13
JOY PRAKASH SAIKIA
L.D.A
14
RITA MONI BORA
L.D.A
15
SUBRAT MAHANTA
L.D.A
16
DHRUBA JYOTI DAS
L.D.A
17
MANASH PRATIM DUTTA
L.D.A
18
SIMANA DUTTA
L.D.A
19
 
HASINA BEGUM

L.D.A.

20
ANKITA BORAH

COMPUTER TYPIST

21
SUNITA RANA

COMPUTER TYPIST

22
DEEPAMONI SAIKIA

COMPUTER TYPIST

23
BITUPAN BORA

COMPUTER TYPIST

24
NAYAN JYOTI DUTTA

COMPUTER TYPIST

25
PRITAM GOSWAMI

COMPUTER TYPIST

26
Miss JUNU NEOG

COPYIST

27
 
Smti.SAMSUDA BEGUM

COPYIST

28
ASHIM JYOTI SARMA

COPYIST

29
Smti. APARAJITA MAHANTA

COPYIST

30
ROBIN SAIKIA

COPYIST

31
Smti.TRIPTIREKHA HAZARIKA

COPYIST

32
DEBOJIT  BORAH

COPYIST

33
JITEN CH. BORAH
COPYIST
34
DIPAK BORAH
DAFTRY
35

HEMEN BORA

PROCESS SERVER

36
RANJIT KALITA
PROCESS SERVER
37
DILIP BORA
PROCESS SERVER
38
TAZUDDIN TAPADAR
PROCESS SERVER
39
MANAS JYOTI HAZARIKA
PROCESS SERVER
40
PRAKASH SARMA
PROCESS SERVER
41
BIPUL DAS
PEON
42
SUKUR ALAM
PEON
43
VINOD BASFAR
PEON
44
ANANTA KR. NATH
PEON
45
UTPAL TAMULI
PEON
46
MD. SOFFIQUL HUSSAIN
DRIVER
47
DILIP BORAH
CHOWKIDAR
OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MAJULI
Sl.No. Name of Employee Designation Photograph
1

SONARAM BONIA

Head Asstt.
2
PARASH JYOTI CHUTIA

Steno Gr. III

3
BASANTA PAYUN
L. D. A
2
4
MALLIKA DUTTA
L. D. A
5
APURBA JYOTI BARUAH

COMPUTER TYPIST

6
DOLARAM DOLEY
COPYIST
7
HEMANAT DAS
COPYIST
8
BOGEN MILI
PROCESS SERVER
9
RITU PAWAN DOLEY
PROCESS SERVER
10
SANKAR HAZARIKA
PEON
11
JIBAN BARUAH
PEON
OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, TITABAR
1
BUDDHIDIPTA BORA
U.D.A
2
AJOY BORA
L. D. A.
3
KHILA BANDHAB SONOWAL
L.D.A
4
SATYAJIT PACHANI

COMPUTER TYPIST

5
DHRUBA JYOTI SAIKIA
PROCESS SERVER
6
AJIT SAHU
COPYIST
7
BISHAL NATH TURAH
COPYIST
8
GAUTAM DUTTA
DRIVER
9
PUTUL CHAMUA
PEON
10
GONESH NEOG
PEON
11
GAUTAM  RAI
PEON
12
RONJOY SYAM
PEON

Site designed ,content maintained & updated: Office of the District & Sessions Judge , Jorhat
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600