banner
Home   |  About Us     |  Gauhati High Court   |  Supreme Court    | Causelist     | Judgement  |   Orders |  Contact Us
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, JORHAT
Sl.No. Name of Employee Designation Photograph
1
TAPAN CHANDRA SARMAH
Head Asstt.
2
DURLAV DAS
U. D. A
3

SMTI. DEEPANJOLI BORAH.

U.D.A
4
PANKAJ  KR. DAS
U.D.A.
5
SANJOY KALITA
U.D.A
6
NORESWAR KOCH
U.D.A
7
SUNITA NEOG GOGOI
Stenographer Gr. III
8
PARASH JYOTI CHUTIA

Stenographer Gr. III

9
MANOSH PROTIM DUARAH
L.D.A
10
SATYAJIT NEOG
L.D.A
11
BIJOY BIKASH SAIKIA
L.D.A
12
JOY PRAKASH SAIKIA
L.D.A
13
RITA MONI BORA
L.D.A
14
SUBRAT MAHANTA
L.D.A
15
DHRUBA JYOTI DAS
L.D.A
16
MANASH PRATIM DUTTA
L.D.A
17
SIMANA DUTTA
L.D.A
18
 
HASINA BEGUM

L.D.A.

19
ANKITA BORAH

COMPUTER TYPIST

20
SUNITA RANA

COMPUTER TYPIST

21
DEEPAMONI SAIKIA

COMPUTER TYPIST

22
BITUPAN BORA

COMPUTER TYPIST

23
NAYAN JYOTI DUTTA

COMPUTER TYPIST

24
PRITAM GOSWAMI

COMPUTER TYPIST

25
JUNU NEOG

COPYIST

26
 
SAMSUDA BEGUM

COPYIST

27
ASHIM JYOTI SARMA

COPYIST

28
APARAJITA MAHANTA

COPYIST

29
ROBIN SAIKIA

COPYIST

30
TRIPTIREKHA HAZARIKA

COPYIST

31
DEBOJIT  BORAH

COPYIST

32
JITEN CH. BORAH
COPYIST
33
DIPAK BORAH
DAFTRY
34

HEMEN BORA

PROCESS SERVER

35
RANJIT KALITA
PROCESS SERVER
36
DILIP BORA
PROCESS SERVER
37
TAZUDDIN TAPADAR
PROCESS SERVER
38
MANAS JYOTI HAZARIKA
PROCESS SERVER
39
PRAKASH SARMA
PROCESS SERVER
40
BIPUL DAS
PEON
41
SUKUR ALAM
PEON
42
VINOD BASFAR
PEON
43
ANANTA KR. NATH
PEON
44
UTPAL TAMULI
PEON
45
MD. SOFFIQUL HUSSAIN
DRIVER
46
DILIP BORAH
CHOWKIDAR
OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, MAJULI
Sl.No. Name of Employee Designation Photograph
1

SONARAM BONIA

Head Asstt.
2
PRATIMAAN BORA

Steno Gr. III

3
BASANTA PAYUN
L. D. A
2
4
MALLIKA DUTTA
L. D. A
5
APURBA JYOTI BARUAH

COMPUTER TYPIST

6
DOLARAM DOLEY
COPYIST
7
HEMANAT DAS
COPYIST
8
BOGEN MILI
PROCESS SERVER
9
RITU PAWAN DOLEY
PROCESS SERVER
10
SANKAR HAZARIKA
PEON
11
JIBAN BARUAH
PEON
OFFICE OF THE SUB DIVISIONAL JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, TITABAR
1
BUDDHIDIPTA BORA
U.D.A
2
BHUNESWAR SAW
StenoGrapher Gr. III
3
AJOY BORA
L. D. A.
4
KHILA BANDHAB SONOWAL
L.D.A
5
SATYAJIT PACHANI

COMPUTER TYPIST

6
DHRUBA JYOTI SAIKIA
PROCESS SERVER
7
AJIT SAHU
COPYIST
8
BISHAL NATH TURAH
COPYIST
9
GAUTAM DUTTA
DRIVER
10
PUTUL CHAMUA
PEON
11
GONESH NEOG
PEON
12
GAUTAM  RAI
PEON
13
RONJOY SYAM
PEON
       

Site designed ,content maintained & updated: Office of the District & Sessions Judge , Jorhat
Site hosted by:National Informatic Centre ,Assam State Centre

Discalimer: Site Viewed in internet explorer on 800X600